Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manifold Clamp Dia 42,Rrcv Clamp,Bracket Dpv,Fill/Vent Port Bracket,Acu Bracket,Strap For Ab,Manifo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4363569 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 19, 2023 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 976 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Dynamics Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SRINIVASA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OERM Model : SEW Title : 1. MF CLAMP DIA42 | 05-01-2024 07:58:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SUREKHA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SUREKHA ENGG Model : MACHINING Title : CNC MACHINING | 04-01-2024 22:24:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRABHAKAR PRECITECH | Make : NA Model : PPT Title : MF CLAMP DIA42 | 03-01-2024 07:49:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RAGHAV AEROSPACE MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Raghav Aerospace Model : NA Title : 1. MANIFOLD CLAMP-DIA 42 ( Q3) - 8No | 04-01-2024 19:47:54 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SRINIVASA ENGINEERING WORKS(MII) | Item Categories : MANIFOLD CLAMP-DIA 42,RRCV CLAMP,BRACKET DPV,FILL/VENT PORT BRACKET,ACU BRACKET,STRAP FOR AB,MANIFO | 232462.14 | L1 |
| 2 | PRABHAKAR PRECITECH (MII) | Item Categories : MANIFOLD CLAMP-DIA 42,RRCV CLAMP,BRACKET DPV,FILL/VENT PORT BRACKET,ACU BRACKET,STRAP FOR AB,MANIFO | 274888.03 | L2 |
| 3 | RAGHAV AEROSPACE MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MANIFOLD CLAMP-DIA 42,RRCV CLAMP,BRACKET DPV,FILL/VENT PORT BRACKET,ACU BRACKET,STRAP FOR AB,MANIFO | 518659.32 | L3 |