Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cylinder, Dwn: 353.60. 36. X/70962 B Pr 4203074837
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5343446
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 30, 2024 16:00
End Date
Expired 09/09/2024

Expired 721 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KUMAR ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

147736

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shubham Mukherjee
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KUMAR ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : CYLINDER, DWN: 353.60. 36. X/70962 B Title : CYLINDER, DWN: 353.60. 36. X/70962 B PR_ 4203074837 09-09-2024 10:27:50 MSE Qualified
2 MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : "CYLINDER,DWN:353.60.36.X/70962 B FOR CHUCK OPERAT Title : CYLINDER, DWN: 353.60. 36. X/70962 B PR_ 4203074837 08-09-2024 11:24:44 MSE Qualified
3 MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES Make : MKI Model : MKI Title : CYLINDER, DWN: 353.60. 36. X/70962 B PR_ 4203074837 07-09-2024 18:34:53 MSE Qualified
4 MEKNO SPARES Make : MEKNO SPARES Model : CYLINDER,DWN:353.60.36.X/70962 B Title : CYLINDER, DWN: 353.60. 36. X/70962 B PR_ 4203074837 09-09-2024 09:45:35 MSE Qualified
5 R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : CYLINDER Title : CYLINDER, DWN: 353.60. 36. X/70962 B PR_ 4203074837 09-09-2024 10:42:35 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KUMAR ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CYLINDER, DWN: 353.60. 36. X/70962 B PR_ 4203074837 125200.00 L1
2 MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CYLINDER, DWN: 353.60. 36. X/70962 B PR_ 4203074837 178813.56 L2
3 MEKNO SPARES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CYLINDER, DWN: 353.60. 36. X/70962 B PR_ 4203074837 188000.00 L3
4 MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CYLINDER, DWN: 353.60. 36. X/70962 B PR_ 4203074837 220000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CYLINDER, DWN: 353.60. 36. X/70962 B PR_ 4203074837 NA CYLINDER, DWN: 353.60. 36. X/70962 B 4 ₹ 147736.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise