Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Broom Stick,Botha,Garbage Bag Medium,Garbage Bag Large,Garbage Bag Jambo,Handwash,Room Freshner,Dus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5222438 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100KEYS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-08-2024 16:43:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Ambay Enterprises | - | 19-08-2024 13:15:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2024 16:41:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CORAL BUILDERS AND FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2024 11:24:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Fine Traders | - | 07-08-2024 09:37:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | GEE AAR CORPORATION | - | 07-08-2024 15:00:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Golden Bharat Sales Corporation | - | 07-08-2024 15:04:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/s. RMC Akshay Urja shop Port Blair. | - | 07-08-2024 09:57:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | pioneer steel industries | - | 30-07-2024 13:50:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RAHUL TRADERS | - | 17-08-2024 19:36:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SAMMAT ENTERPRISES | - | 03-08-2024 16:31:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2024 22:15:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | pioneer steel industries(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BROOM STICK,BOTHA,GARBAGE BAG MEDIUM,GARBAGE BAG LARGE,GARBAGE BAG JAMBO,HANDWASH,ROOM FRESHNER,DUS | 68436.88 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s. RMC Akshay Urja shop Port Blair. | Item Categories : BROOM STICK,BOTHA,GARBAGE BAG MEDIUM,GARBAGE BAG LARGE,GARBAGE BAG JAMBO,HANDWASH,ROOM FRESHNER,DUS | 82022.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Fine Traders | Item Categories : BROOM STICK,BOTHA,GARBAGE BAG MEDIUM,GARBAGE BAG LARGE,GARBAGE BAG JAMBO,HANDWASH,ROOM FRESHNER,DUS | 101915.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CORAL BUILDERS AND FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BROOM STICK,BOTHA,GARBAGE BAG MEDIUM,GARBAGE BAG LARGE,GARBAGE BAG JAMBO,HANDWASH,ROOM FRESHNER,DUS | 114720.00 | L4 |