Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Stool Dressing With Cushion,Teapoy Verandah,Table Peg,Teapoy,Bath Stool Pvc,Recepticle Pvc,Pad Lock
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4668145
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 21, 2024 16:28
End Date
Expired 02/03/2024

Expired 918 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 21 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S HARJINDER SINGH - 02-03-2024 10:17:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S JAINCO - 02-03-2024 10:23:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 M/S M.K. TRADERS - 01-03-2024 16:49:34 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 raju and raju associate - 01-03-2024 09:48:53 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 SR ENTERPRISE - 01-03-2024 19:26:12 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SR ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STOOL DRESSING WITH CUSHION,TEAPOY VERANDAH,TABLE PEG,TEAPOY,BATH STOOL PVC,RECEPTICLE PVC,PAD LOCK 552151.00 L1
2 M/S M.K. TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STOOL DRESSING WITH CUSHION,TEAPOY VERANDAH,TABLE PEG,TEAPOY,BATH STOOL PVC,RECEPTICLE PVC,PAD LOCK 567100.00 L2
3 raju and raju associate (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STOOL DRESSING WITH CUSHION,TEAPOY VERANDAH,TABLE PEG,TEAPOY,BATH STOOL PVC,RECEPTICLE PVC,PAD LOCK 592470.00 L3
4 M/S HARJINDER SINGH (MSE,MII) Item Categories : STOOL DRESSING WITH CUSHION,TEAPOY VERANDAH,TABLE PEG,TEAPOY,BATH STOOL PVC,RECEPTICLE PVC,PAD LOCK 615384.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise