Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Eddy Current Test For Condenser Tubes Of 110 Mw Units At Ntpc Tanda 20013
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5182174 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
383050.09
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABINASH ENGINEERING SERVICES | 27-07-2024 16:07:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMEEE NDT INSPECTION ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-07-2024 11:01:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | APT INSPECTION TECHNOLOGIES | 29-07-2024 14:15:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-07-2024 15:37:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | CAKRAVARTIN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-07-2024 13:08:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | EMINENTNDT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2024 12:00:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-07-2024 12:52:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NDTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-07-2024 15:12:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ULTIMA NDT ENGG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-07-2024 18:44:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VIBRANT NDT SERVICES | 29-07-2024 15:59:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Eddy Current Test for condenser tubes of 110 MW units at NTPC Tanda 20013 | 383050.09 | L1 |
| 2 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Eddy Current Test for condenser tubes of 110 MW units at NTPC Tanda 20013 | 463692.21 | L2 |
| 3 | CAKRAVARTIN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Eddy Current Test for condenser tubes of 110 MW units at NTPC Tanda 20013 | 486160.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ULTIMA NDT ENGG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Eddy Current Test for condenser tubes of 110 MW units at NTPC Tanda 20013 | 498200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VIBRANT NDT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Eddy Current Test for condenser tubes of 110 MW units at NTPC Tanda 20013 | 555074.00 | L5 |
| 6 | APT INSPECTION TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Eddy Current Test for condenser tubes of 110 MW units at NTPC Tanda 20013 | 572559.08 | L6 |
| 7 | EMINENTNDT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Eddy Current Test for condenser tubes of 110 MW units at NTPC Tanda 20013 | 664576.00 | L7 |
| 8 | AMEEE NDT INSPECTION ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Eddy Current Test for condenser tubes of 110 MW units at NTPC Tanda 20013 | 1182360.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Eddy Current Test for condenser tubes of 110 MW units at NTPC Tanda 200135846 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 383050.090 |
Hp water jet cleaning of condenser tubes of 660 mw units at ntpc tanda stage ii (2x660mw)
Hp water jet cleaning of condenser tubes of 660 mw units at ntpc tanda stage ii (2x660mw)
Read moreJob contract for eddy current testing of condenser and hph tubes of unit
Job contract for eddy current testing of condenser and hph tubes of unit4 and unit 1 of ntpc unchahar
Read moreCustom bid for services - hp water jet cleaning of condenser tubes for 110 mw units of ntpc tanda
Read more
Eddy current testing of condenser tubes for unit 5
Eddy current testing of condenser tubes for unit 5&#x0d during upcoming overhauling of unit 5.
Read moreHealth assessment of condenser tubes by eddy current testing method
Health assessment of condenser tubes by eddy current testing method
Read moreEddy current test in condenser tubes ,unit 7 and 8
Eddy current test in condenser tubes ,unit 7 and 8
Read moreServices of engineer for the supervision of air preheater during overhauling of 110 mw units at ntpc tanda
Services of engineer for the supervision of air preheater during overhauling of 110 mw units at ntpc tanda
Read moreService contract of eddy current test and fluorescent test of 500 mw condenser tubes of unit-3 at sgtpp.
Service contract of eddy current test and fluorescent test of 500 mw condenser tubes of unit-3 at sgtpp.
Read moreProcurement of spares of eddy current control for feeders of tanda unit
Procurement of spares of eddy current control for feeders of tanda unit2 and 4
Read moreRepair of ip turbine rotor of u4 of 110 mw at ntpc tanda
Repair of ip turbine rotor of u4 of 110 mw at ntpc tanda
Read moreof your Industry type