Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Tender For Integrated Facility Management Services At Bhitoni Pol Depot A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5139576 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 01:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HAPPY SQUARE OUTSOURCING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
27155431.7
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.B. ENTERPRISE | 22-07-2024 10:43:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 22-07-2024 15:03:48 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 22-07-2024 14:57:45 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | BVG INDIA LIMITED | 22-07-2024 19:50:50 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | CIS GLOBAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-07-2024 11:25:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HAPPY SQUARE OUTSOURCING SERVICES LIMITED | 22-07-2024 19:43:21 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS | 22-07-2024 12:57:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | JUSTIN GLOBAL SERVICES | 22-07-2024 16:47:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-07-2024 15:04:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | M.M. EAGLES SECURITY | 14-07-2024 12:02:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 22-07-2024 15:05:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 22-07-2024 15:33:52 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SAKHI HOSPITALITY SERVICE | 20-07-2024 21:40:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SHRI SHIVAY SECURITY FORCE | 13-07-2024 13:20:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 22-07-2024 15:24:46 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 22-07-2024 15:29:15 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | Tiwari Enterprises | 22-07-2024 15:00:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 22-07-2024 15:04:34 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-07-2024 15:45:37 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 22-07-2024 15:13:15 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 21 | VINAYAK SERVICE AGENCY | 14-07-2024 10:53:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAPPY SQUARE OUTSOURCING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tender for Integrated Facility Management services at Bhitoni POL Depot a | 27155431.70 | L1 |
| 2 | CIS GLOBAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tender for Integrated Facility Management services at Bhitoni POL Depot a | 27155431.70 | L1 |
| 3 | Tiwari Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tender for Integrated Facility Management services at Bhitoni POL Depot a | 27155431.70 | L1 |
| 4 | A.B. ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tender for Integrated Facility Management services at Bhitoni POL Depot a | 27155431.70 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Tender for Integrated Facility Management services at Bhitoni POL Depot and Housekeeping and Gardening Services at BPCL Officers Housing Complex Jabalpur | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 27155431.700 |
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreNotice inviting tender for the empanelment of event management agency for conducting various melas/health camps/events etc. for state health society, bihar
Notice inviting tender for the empanelment of event management agency for conducting various melas/health camps/events etc. for state health society, bihar
Read moreE-tender for the cleanliness and maintenance of the urinals/toilets and the entire bus station within the limits of the kukanoor depot (kukanoor, talakal,masabahanchinal)
E-tender for the cleanliness and maintenance of the urinals/toilets and the entire bus station within the limits of the kukanoor depot (kukanoor, talakal,masabahanchinal)
Read moreConstruction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Read moreE-tender for the cleanliness and maintenance of the urinals/toilets and the entire bus station within the limits of the yalaburga depot (yalaburga, balotagi,gannal,talakeri)
E-tender for the cleanliness and maintenance of the urinals/toilets and the entire bus station within the limits of the yalaburga depot (yalaburga, balotagi,gannal,talakeri)
Read moreE-tender for the cleanliness and maintenance of the urinals/toilets and the entire bus station within the limits of the kustagi depot (kustagi,tavargera, hanumasagar,hanumanal)
E-tender for the cleanliness and maintenance of the urinals/toilets and the entire bus station within the limits of the kustagi depot (kustagi,tavargera, hanumasagar,hanumanal)
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreContinuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Read moreProviding security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Read moreof your Industry type