Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drone,Batterry,Charger,Carry Bag,Charging Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4747681 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INVENTGRID INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 12:30:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JIGI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 15:52:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KAMBILL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-03-2024 17:09:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA TRADERS | - | 16-03-2024 15:47:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAA CHANDRIKA COMPUTERS | - | 16-03-2024 15:57:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RAIKWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 17:51:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAIKWAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Drone,Batterry,Charger,Carry Bag,Charging Cable | 99500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA TRADERS | Item Categories : Drone,Batterry,Charger,Carry Bag,Charging Cable | 103900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JIGI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Drone,Batterry,Charger,Carry Bag,Charging Cable | 106500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MAA CHANDRIKA COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Drone,Batterry,Charger,Carry Bag,Charging Cable | 109830.00 | L4 |