Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
081307 Knotless Bio Composite Suture Anchors 2.9 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4057684 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI PHARMA | Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : Branded | 25-10-2023 13:47:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | INTEGRATED SURGICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Zimmer Biomet Model : Zimmer Biomet Title : Quattro Link Knotless Suture Anhor 2.9mm | 30-10-2023 13:41:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEDISHORE | Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : Branded | 25-10-2023 16:10:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MEENA HEALTH CARE | Make : S. H. Pitkar Orthotools Pvt. Ltd. Model : Knotless BioComposite suture anchors 3.5 mm Title : Knotless BioComposite suture anchors 3.5 mm | 30-10-2023 18:09:49 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Nav Ganesha Sales Corporation | Make : ARTHREX Model : Knotless BioComposite suture anchors 2.9 mm Title : Knotless BioComposite suture anchors 2.9 mm | 30-10-2023 15:19:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | NEW HINDUSTAN DISTRIBUTORS | Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : Branded | 25-10-2023 14:51:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SANKET AGENCIES | Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : Branded | 26-10-2023 09:49:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED | Make : Chetan Meditech Private Limited (BIOTEK) Model : Knotless BioComposite suture anchors 2.9 mm Title : Knotless BioComposite suture anchors 2.9 mm | 29-10-2023 14:57:05 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nav Ganesha Sales Corporation(MII) | Item Categories : 081307 - Knotless BioComposite suture anchors 2.9 mm | 2940000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 081307 - Knotless BioComposite suture anchors 2.9 mm | 3070000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEENA HEALTH CARE (MII) | Item Categories : 081307 - Knotless BioComposite suture anchors 2.9 mm | 3185000.00 | L3 |
Knotless biocomposite suture anchors with closed eyelet 2.4 by2.5,sterile packed 3.5.mm titanium an
Read more
Knotless biocomposite suture anchors with closed eyelet 2.4 by2.5,sterile packed 3.5.mm titanium an
Read more
(ami no.23a43/24-25) knotless bankart repair anchors - biocomposite
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJapanese encephalitis vaccine,v.a.c canister,v.a.c dressing kit,knotless biocomposite suture anchor
Read more
Japanese encephalitis vaccine,v.a.c canister,v.a.c dressing kit,knotless biocomposite suture anchor
Read more
Suture anchor biocomposite corkscrew ft 5.5mmx14mm with #2fib
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSuture anchor 5mm for cancellous bone, double loaded biocomposite
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type