Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Frame Trigger Ds Cat No. 1005 006602 Dc(i) No. 25317 Sa Dt. 03.04. 2002 In Finished Condition W/O A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4236134 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 22, 2023 14:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/12/2023
Expired 1006 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM CORPORATION | Make : FRAME TRIGGER DS CAT No. 1005-006602 DC(I) Model : FRAME TRIGGER DS CAT No. 1005-006602 DC(I) No. 253 Title : FRAME TRIGGER DS CAT No. 1005-006602 DC(I) No. 25317- SA Dt. 03.04. 2002 IN FINISHED CONDITION W/O A | 02-12-2023 07:58:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEEP DIES AND TOOLS | Make : Deep Model : FRAME TRIGGER DS CAT No. 1005-006602 DC(I) No. 253 Title : FRAME TRIGGER DS CAT No. 1005-006602 DC(I) No. 25317-SA Dt. 03.04. 2002 IN FINISHED CONDITION W/O AN | 30-11-2023 10:19:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI VINAY PRECISION TECHNICS | Make : UN BRANDED Model : DS CAT NO. 1005-006602 Title : FRAME TRIGGER DS CAT NO 1005-006602 | 28-11-2023 13:07:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SWASTIK TOOL ROOM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STRS Model : Frame Trigger DS CAT No. 1005-006602 Title : Frame Trigger | 01-12-2023 17:01:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | U.S.ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : FRAME TRIGGER Title : FRAME TRIGGER DS CAT No. 1005-006602 DC(I) No. 25317- SA Dt. 03.04. 2002 IN FINISHED CONDITION W/O ( | 01-12-2023 19:34:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U.S.ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FRAME TRIGGER DS CAT No. 1005-006602 DC(I) No. 25317-SA Dt. 03.04. 2002 IN FINISHED CONDITION W/O A | 643402.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWASTIK TOOL ROOM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FRAME TRIGGER DS CAT No. 1005-006602 DC(I) No. 25317-SA Dt. 03.04. 2002 IN FINISHED CONDITION W/O A | 648563.40 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEP DIES AND TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FRAME TRIGGER DS CAT No. 1005-006602 DC(I) No. 25317-SA Dt. 03.04. 2002 IN FINISHED CONDITION W/O A | 709200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SRI VINAY PRECISION TECHNICS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FRAME TRIGGER DS CAT No. 1005-006602 DC(I) No. 25317-SA Dt. 03.04. 2002 IN FINISHED CONDITION W/O A | 1418400.00 | L4 |