Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Chain Pulley Block Capacity 5 Ton,Supply Of Chain Pully Block Capacity 2 Ton,Supply Of Ra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5027208 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 21:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREERAM ENTERPRISES
294831
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D B IMPEX & TRADE | Make : DBXT Model : DBXT/CPB/5T/6M Title : DBXT BRAND HEAVY DUTY CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK, 5 TON, 6 MTRS. | 29-07-2024 11:11:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NARAYAN TRADERS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : VINYL SAFETY BOARD | 28-07-2024 16:39:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREERAM ENTERPRISES | Make : Indef Model : Supply Of Chain Pulley Block CAPACITY 5 TON Title : Supply Of Chain Pulley Block CAPACITY 5 TON | 29-07-2024 16:54:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREERAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply of Chain Pulley block CAPACITY 5 TON,Supply of Chain Pully block CAPACITY 2 TON,Supply of Ra | 294831.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D B IMPEX & TRADE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Chain Pulley block CAPACITY 5 TON,Supply of Chain Pully block CAPACITY 2 TON,Supply of Ra | 383500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NARAYAN TRADERS | Item Categories : Supply of Chain Pulley block CAPACITY 5 TON,Supply of Chain Pully block CAPACITY 2 TON,Supply of Ra | 449992.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply Of Chain Pulley Block CAPACITY 5 TON | Indef | Supply Of Chain Pulley Block CAPACITY 5 TON | 3 | ₹ 205041.000 |
| Supply Of Chain Pully Block CAPACITY 2 TON | Indef | Supply Of Chain Pully Block CAPACITY 2 TON | 1 | ₹ 19190.000 |
| Supply Of Rachet Lever Type Chain Pully Block | Indef | Supply Of Rachet Lever Type Chain Pully Block | 1 | ₹ 25600.000 |
| Installation And Commissioning At IP 04 | Indef | Installation And Commissioning At IP 04 | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Installation And Comissioning At IP 05 | Indef | Installation And Comissioning At IP 05 | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Installation And Comissioning At IP 06 | Indef | Installation And Comissioning At IP 06 | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreChain pulley block, 1 ton capacity,chain pulley block, 2 ton capacity,chain pulley block, 5 ton cap
Read more
Chain pully block 3 ton and chain pulley block 5 ton
Procurement of chain pulley block 3 ton and chain pulley block 5 ton for bhupalpalli area
Read moreChain pulley block, 3 ton capacity,chain pulley block, 1 ton capacity,chain pulley block, 2 ton cap
Read more
Chain pulley block 2 ton capacity
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChain pulley block 2 ton capacity
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of (1) chain pully block 2 ton, 05 nos. (2) chain pully block 3 ton, 01 no. (3) chain pully block 5 ton, 01 no
Supply of (1) chain pully block 2 ton, 05 nos. (2) chain pully block 3 ton, 01 no. (3) chain pully block 5 ton, 01 no
Read moreof your Industry type