Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvement To Left Bank Service Road Of Dasamouza Canal From Rd. 2.00 Km To 6.00 Km And Rd. 18.00 Km To 23.00 Km (Working Rd. 2.00 Km To 4.500 Km And Rd. 18.00 Km To 20.10 Km)
|
| Description |
Improvement To Left Bank Service Road Of Dasamouza Canal From Rd. 2.00 Km To 6.00 Km And Rd. 18.00 Km To 23.00 Km (Working Rd. 2.00 Km To 4.500 Km And Rd. 18.00 Km To 20.10 Km)
|
| Organisation | Government of Odisha |
| Tender Id | 2023_BDVS_93932_8 |
|
Reference Number |
ACESIC-03/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 1.97 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/o the S.E, Baitarani Irrigation Division, Salapa |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tendersodisha.gov.in |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
(1) clearing of water hyacinth and desilting of dasamouza canal from rd.00km. to 18.00km.
Canal clearance
Read moreCanal lining and renovation of jeypore distributary from rd 2.00km to 6.00km.
Canal lining and renoavtion works.
Read moreImprovement to left bank of left bank canal from rd 0.75km to 6.00km.
Improvement to left bank of left bank canal from rd 0.75km to 6.00km.
Read more(5) improvement to mahanadi left embankment from sankhamari to mugagahira from rd 0.0km to 6.00km
Improvement to mahanadi left embankment from sankhamari to mugagahira from rd 0.0km to 6.00km
Read moreImprovement to mahanadi left embankment from kumarigaon to bhuasuni (rd 0.00km to 2.00km) and kandarpur to routrapur (rd 0.00km to 3.00km)
Improvement to mahanadi left embankment from kumarigaon to bhuasuni (rd 0.00km to 2.00km) and kandarpur to routrapur (rd 0.00km to 3.00km)
Read moreImprovement to left bank service road of salandi river from rd. 00km to 6.00km (working from rd. 00km to 2.50km and mathasahi minor, 2250m to 2750m and 3500m to 3750m boudpur distry.)
Improvement to left bank service road of salandi river from rd. 00km to 6.00km (working from rd. 00km to 2.50km and mathasahi minor, 2250m to 2750m and 3500m to 3750m boudpur distry.)
Read moreService road on no-i distributary from rd 0.00km to rd 6.00km of rip under capex.
Service road on no-i distributary from rd 0.00km to rd 6.00km of rip under capex.
Read moreBank of salandi river from rd. 0okm to 6.00km (working from rd. 300om to 4300m and 4900m to 6600m)
Improvement to right service bank of salandi river from rd. 0okm to 6.00km (working from rd. 300om to 4300m and 4900m to 6600m)
Read moreCanal lining and renovation of jayanagar minor from rd 2.00km to 8.00km.
Canal lining and renovation works.
Read moreof your Industry type