Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pop Powder,Pop Bandage 15,Pop Bandage 10,Absorbent,Bandage Cloth Strached,Gauze Than,Roller Bandage
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5151932 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 23:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VINAYAK AGENCY2PU SURGICALS PRIVATE LIMITEDBharat pharma SAYONIM/S UNIQUE DISTRI...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prasanta Rout
Ministry:
Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Department:
Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities
Organisation:
Swami Vivekanand National Institute Of Rehabilitation Training And Research (svnirtar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2PU SURGICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-08-2024 15:35:23 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Bharat pharma | - | 27-07-2024 00:22:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S UNIQUE DISTRIBUTORS | - | 02-08-2024 15:43:19 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SANGITA ENTERPRISERS | - | 03-08-2024 10:22:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SAYONI | - | 01-08-2024 20:45:12 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | VINAYAK AGENCY | - | 05-08-2024 12:08:28 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| X Ray Film | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 59.200 |
| Bandage Cloth Strached | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 279.000 |
| POP Bandage 15 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42.500 |
| POP Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19.980 |
| Absorbent | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 182.560 |
| Gauze Than | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 208.320 |
| POP Bandage 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 33.500 |
| Roller Bandage 15 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 118.000 |
| Roller Bandage 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Scotch Dynacast 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 245.000 |
| Scotch Dynacast 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 217.500 |
| Soft Roll 15 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21.320 |