Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
The Work For Shorting And Cutting Of Tree Branches Touching To 33/11 Kv Line And L.T. Line
|
| Description |
The Work For Shorting And Cutting Of Tree Branches Touching To 33/11 Kv Line And L.T. Line In The Area Of Sdo Ii, Baralalpur, Varanasi Under Ee, Uedd V, Varanasi In O And M Scheme
|
| Organisation | Government of Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Id | 2023_PVVNV_833437_1 |
|
Reference Number |
34/UEDC-II(V)/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1475 |
| EMD | 1000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | UEDC-II, CHANDRIKA NAGAR COLONY, SIGRA, VARANASI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreErection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreThe work for shorting and cutting of tree branches touching to 33/11 kv line and l.t. line
The work for shorting and cutting of tree branches touching to 33/11 kv line and l.t. line in the area of sdo-iii, tarana, varanasi under ee, uedd-v, varanasi in o and m scheme
Read moreThe work for shorting and cutting of tree branches touching to 33/11 kv line and l.t. line
The work for shorting and cutting of tree branches touching to 33/11 kv line and l.t. line in the area of sdo-i, varunapul, varanasi under ee, uedd-v, varanasi in o and m scheme.
Read moreCutting of tree branches for cleaning route of lt, 11 kv and 33 kv line under edd-2, nanpara
Cutting of tree branches for cleaning route of lt, 11 kv and 33 kv line under edd-2, nanpara
Read moreCutting of tree branches for cleaning route of lt, 11 kv and 33 kv line under edd-1, bahraich
Cutting of tree branches for cleaning route of lt, 11 kv and 33 kv line under edd-1, bahraich
Read moreCutting of tree branches for cleaning route of lt, 11 kv and 33 kv line under edd-3, kaiserganj
Cutting of tree branches for cleaning route of lt, 11 kv and 33 kv line under edd-3, kaiserganj
Read moreWork of lopping and chopping of tree branches laying on 33 k.v., 11 k.v. and l.t. line
Work of lopping and chopping of tree branches laying on 33 k.v., 11 k.v. and l.t. line under electricity distribution division-sikriganj, gorakhpur.
Read moreof your Industry type