Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Box 72 Inch 30 Inch 30 Inch,Steel Box 39 Inch 21 Inch 23 Inch,Steel Box 29 Inch 18 Inch 14 In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3959985 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 00:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A J TRADERS | - | 21-09-2023 21:40:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAINTRADER | - | 24-09-2023 18:52:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Kumar sales corporations | - | 24-09-2023 18:49:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A J TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Box 72 inch 30 inch 30 inch,Steel Box 39 inch 21 inch 23 inch,Steel Box 29 inch 18 inch 14 in | 67197.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kumar sales corporations (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Box 72 inch 30 inch 30 inch,Steel Box 39 inch 21 inch 23 inch,Steel Box 29 inch 18 inch 14 in | 69534.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAINTRADER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Box 72 inch 30 inch 30 inch,Steel Box 39 inch 21 inch 23 inch,Steel Box 29 inch 18 inch 14 in | 73050.00 | L3 |