Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pcc Pole,Acsr Weasel Conductor,Stay Rod,Stay Wire,Stay Insulator,1.4 Meter Ms Channel,11 Kv Pollyme
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3924122 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 22:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAIPURIA BROTHERS TRANSELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3250400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nitin Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Sambhar Salts Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIPURIA BROTHERS TRANSELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-09-2023 15:54:51 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | VINAY ELECTRICALS | - | 16-09-2023 18:26:36 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIPURIA BROTHERS TRANSELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PCC Pole,ACSR Weasel Conductor,Stay Rod,Stay Wire,Stay Insulator,1.4 Meter MS Channel,11 KV pollyme | 7600430.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PCC Pole | NA | BOQ Item | 178 | ₹ 605200.000 |
| ACSR Weasel Conductor | NA | BOQ Item | 36840 | ₹ 1105200.000 |
| Stay Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 58 | ₹ 69600.000 |
| Stay Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 580 | ₹ 46400.000 |
| Stay Insulator | NA | BOQ Item | 58 | ₹ 4930.000 |
| 1.4 Meter MS Channel | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 14850.000 |
| 11 KV pollymer type pin insulator | NA | BOQ Item | 165 | ₹ 23100.000 |
| 11 KV pollymer type disc insulator | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| 11 KV Lightening arrestor material set | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 138000.000 |
| Earthing road 3 meter length | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| GI earth wire | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Cu earth strip | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 230000.000 |
| 70 sqmm flexible jumper insulated wire | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 44250.000 |
| GI substation transformer structure material set | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 65000.000 |
| 11KV, 100 Amp Gang operated switch set | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 45600.000 |
| 11KV 100Amp Horn gap fuse set | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 25800.000 |
| 11Kv line DP set material set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| 11 KV MS V type cross arm set | NA | BOQ Item | 53 | ₹ 71550.000 |
| 11 KV top hamper set | NA | BOQ Item | 56 | ₹ 352800.000 |
| LT bracket 2 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 376 | ₹ 157920.000 |