Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Active Power Transducer,Dc Voltage Transducer,Dc Voltage Transducer,Reactive Power Transducer,Ac Cu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER Corporation Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5185836 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHARAT HYDROTECH SERVICES
167426.66
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HYDROTECH SERVICES | - | 03-08-2024 15:33:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PROCON ENGINEERS | - | 05-08-2024 10:20:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. | - | 05-08-2024 10:28:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHYAM ENGINEERING | - | 29-07-2024 17:58:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HYDROTECH SERVICES | Item Categories : ACTIVE POWER TRANSDUCER,DC VOLTAGE TRANSDUCER,DC VOLTAGE TRANSDUCER,REACTIVE POWER TRANSDUCER,AC CU | 167426.66 | L1 |
| 2 | PROCON ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ACTIVE POWER TRANSDUCER,DC VOLTAGE TRANSDUCER,DC VOLTAGE TRANSDUCER,REACTIVE POWER TRANSDUCER,AC CU | 201160.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACTIVE POWER TRANSDUCER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21544.440 |
| DC VOLTAGE TRANSDUCER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 27229.680 |
| DC VOLTAGE TRANSDUCER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 27229.680 |
| REACTIVE POWER TRANSDUCER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21830.000 |
| AC CURRENT TO VOLTAGE TRANSDUCER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19793.320 |
| ACTIVE POWER TRANSDUCER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12254.300 |
| POWER FACTOR TRANSDUCER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8774.480 |
| AC CURRENT TRANSDUCER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10372.200 |
| FREQUENCY TRANSDUCER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8026.360 |
| VOLTAGE TRANSDUCER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10372.200 |
Annual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreActive power transducer,reactive power transducer,voltage transducer,frequency transducer,programma
Read more
Dc voltage transducer(bhel),dc voltage transducer(bhel),dc voltage transducer(bhel),dc voltage tran
Read more
Ac voltage transducer (v2),ac voltage transducer (v2),ac voltage transducer (v2),ac voltage transdu
Read more
of your Industry type