Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Avr Suitable For Power Car Dg Sets Of M/S Crompton Greaves Brushlessalternator 500 Kva, 3 Phase, 750 Volts, 50 Hz, Model G2 R355 Ma Part No. Avr Uvr 6(750 Volts) Tocrompton Greaves Part No. 361260013.
Note: Oem Or Their Authorized Dealers With Tender Specific Authorization Letters From Oem Only To Quote With Documentary Evidence
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106535581 |
|
Reference Number |
NB245875 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/122024/106535581/viewNitPdf_4785920.pdf |
| Start Date | November 26, 2024 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/12/2024
Expired 640 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Automatic voltage regulator (avr) -uvr-6, 750v rly-alt (361260013 cg), as per part no. 700000793716, suitable for 500 kva, 750v, crompton greaves alternator, model no. g2r355ma of lhb power car. make brand-greaves cotton
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of main alternator of greaves cotton make 500 kva 750 v ac da supplied to railway power cars (alt3ph500hz500hz50cgg2r355madb 750v, new spec)brands: greaves cotton only. note: oem or their authorized dealers with tender specific authorization letters from oem only to quote with documentary evidence
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of main alternator of greaves cotton make 500 kva 750 v ac da supplied to railway power cars (alt3ph500hz500hz50cgg2r355madb 750v, new spec)brands: greaves cotton only. note: oem or their authorized dealers with tender specific authorization letters from oem only to quote with documentary evidence
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAutomatic voltage regulator (avr cin 81 a) suitable for 500 kva 750 volts
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(clubbed 68255593,68255594 &68255595) compound transformer- 10nos avr cin 81 a) for 500kva 750 volts -10nos ovr for 500 kva 750 -10sets
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUnder voltage relay (uvr) type-mv, coil voltage: 240v ac. cat. no. sl92720b000 , suitable for l&t make acb model no. cn-cs-800c. make: l&t. note: oem( m/s l&t) or their authorized dealers with tender specific authorization letters from oem only to quote with documentary evidence
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAvr (automatic voltage regulator)model no.mx321-mk2 as per stamford part no.e000-23212 for 750v,500kva stamford make alternators for high capacity power cars make:-stamford(oem) only. note: oem or their authorized dealers with tender specific authorization letters from oem only to quote with documentary evidence
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInline splicing connector with lever equivalent to wago part no. 221-2411. make acceptable: wago, weidmuller, phoenix, connectwell, elmex. oem or authorized dealers only to quote with documentary evidence.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAvr model uvr-6 suitable for crompton greaves make 500 kva, 750v, 3 phase, 50 hz 1500 rpm, 380 amp model no. gzr355ma, brushless alternator of rajdhani/shatabdi power cars.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAvr model uvr-6 suitable for crompton greaves make 500 kva, 750v, 3 phase, 50 hz 1500 rpm, 380 amp model no. gzr355ma, brushless alternator of rajdhani/shatabdi power cars.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type