Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Call For Bids: Hydro Blasting & Painting Services For Ins Jyoti's Weather Deck Heli Deck 🎨🛫 The Department Of Public Enterprises, Under The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Hydro Blasting And Painting Of The Weather Deck Heli Deck On Ins Jyoti. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, To Undertake This Specialized Service. Keywords: Hydro Blasting, Painting, Weather Deck Heli Deck, Ins Jyoti, Department Of Public Enterprises, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hydro Blasting Painting Of Weather Deckhelo Deck In Ins Jyoti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4876910 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 19:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DELIGHT EQUIPMENT INTERNATIONAL
Contract Value
6880000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ramesh P Sukumara
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation:
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andaman Marine Works | 30-04-2024 07:46:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELIGHT EQUIPMENT INTERNATIONAL | 29-04-2024 20:50:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DELUXE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | 25-04-2024 16:23:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MARINE CORPORATION OF INDIA | 30-04-2024 12:36:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELIGHT EQUIPMENT INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HYDRO BLASTING PAINTING OF WEATHER DECKHELO DECK IN INS JYOTI | 6600000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Andaman Marine Works( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HYDRO BLASTING PAINTING OF WEATHER DECKHELO DECK IN INS JYOTI | 13914000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DELUXE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HYDRO BLASTING PAINTING OF WEATHER DECKHELO DECK IN INS JYOTI | 14220000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MARINE CORPORATION OF INDIA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HYDRO BLASTING PAINTING OF WEATHER DECKHELO DECK IN INS JYOTI | 16200000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - HYDRO BLASTING PAINTING OF WEATHER DECKHELO DECK IN INS JYOTI | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6880000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type