Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Improvement Project In Tiruvannamalai District 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of The Mrl51 Cc Road From Terkuppam To Usambadi Via Mallavadi And Soranthai Adc, Covering A Length Of Km 0/0 1/805 And Km 3/813 5/528, Under The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy) Iii. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project Includes Road Improvements, Construction, And 5 Years Of Maintenance In Package No. Tn24 261, Thurinjapuram Block, Tiruvannamalai District. Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 410,000/ Along With Their Bids. Interested Contractors Should Review The Detailed Project Specifications And Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Road Improvement, Nrrda, Pmgsy Iii, Tiruvannamalai District, Infrastructure Development, Bid Submission, Emd, Construction Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvements Of Mrl51 Cc Road To Terkuppam Via Usambadi, Mallavadi, Soranthai Adc, Terkuppam Km 0/0 1/805 And Km 3/813 5/528 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 261 Thurinjapuram Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii
|
| Description |
Improvements Of Mrl51 Cc Road To Terkuppam Via Usambadi, Mallavadi, Soranthai Adc, Terkuppam Km 0/0 1/805 And Km 3/813 5/528 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 261 Thurinjapuram Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_134182_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN24261 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Thurinjapuram |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210173 |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvements of mrl51-malayanurchekkadi to jodikkal via beemarapatti km 0/0 - 8/072 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-265 thandarampattu block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl51-malayanurchekkadi to jodikkal via beemarapatti km 0/0 - 8/072 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-265 thandarampattu block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl51-a.t road to pancharai road (via) thiruvallunagar, pappanallur, gunambadi adc km 0/0 - 4/660 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-329 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl51-a.t road to pancharai road (via) thiruvallunagar, pappanallur, gunambadi adc km 0/0 - 4/660 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-329 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl51-japthikariyandal tk road to c.namiyandal km 0/0 - 2/460 and km 2/470 - 5/155 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-256 pudupalayam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl51-japthikariyandal tk road to c.namiyandal km 0/0 - 2/460 and km 2/470 - 5/155 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-256 pudupalayam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreof your Industry type