Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Selector,Needle Roller Brg,Rotary Switch,Front Axle Oil Seal,Stop Light Vehicular,Pump Solenoid,Eng
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4033869 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTECH INDIA | - | 07-10-2023 17:03:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JS TRADERS | - | 08-10-2023 09:14:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S R.S ASSOCIATE | - | 13-10-2023 07:11:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S & N DISTRIBUTORS | - | 07-10-2023 13:25:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JS TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Selector,Needle Roller Brg,Rotary Switch,Front Axle Oil Seal,Stop Light Vehicular,Pump Solenoid,Eng | 24950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S R.S ASSOCIATE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Selector,Needle Roller Brg,Rotary Switch,Front Axle Oil Seal,Stop Light Vehicular,Pump Solenoid,Eng | 27629.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S & N DISTRIBUTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Selector,Needle Roller Brg,Rotary Switch,Front Axle Oil Seal,Stop Light Vehicular,Pump Solenoid,Eng | 28450.00 | L3 |
| 4 | COMPUTECH INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Selector,Needle Roller Brg,Rotary Switch,Front Axle Oil Seal,Stop Light Vehicular,Pump Solenoid,Eng | 33350.00 | L4 |