Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: Pvc Flexible Hoses 🔋 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pvc Flexible Hoses. 🛠️ 📅 Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Adhere To The Enclosed Technical Specifications Document And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Pvc Flexible Hoses, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Prime Minister's Office, Technical Specifications, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Pvc Flexible Hoses As Per Enclosed Technical Specifications Document
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5107742 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL AQMAR HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NYLON BRAIDED HOSE Model : NYLON BRAIDED HOSE Title : NYLON BRAIDED HOSE | 10-07-2024 10:52:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI512 Title : FLEXIBLE PVC HOSE | 10-07-2024 11:36:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PETRO MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY | Make : Polyhose make Model : PVC FLEXIBLE HOSE 2" Title : PVC FLEXIBLE HOSE 2" | 10-07-2024 12:51:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VIKRAM & COMPANY | Make : PVC Model : REALFLEX Title : PVC FLEXIBLE HOSE | 10-07-2024 10:56:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIKRAM & COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of PVC flexible hoses as per enclosed Technical specifications document | 357120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of PVC flexible hoses as per enclosed Technical specifications document | 460200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PETRO MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY | Item Categories : Supply of PVC flexible hoses as per enclosed Technical specifications document | 1628400.00 | L3 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreFlexible hoses as per attached specifications,flexible hoses as per attached specifications,flexibl
Read more
Supply of various safety equipments as per the enclosed technical specifications
Supply of various safety equipments as per the enclosed technical specifications
Read moreof your Industry type