Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Bid For Tyres For Vehicles ๐ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Types Of Tyres For Their Tata Xenon And Mahindra Bolero Vehicles. ๐๏ธโโ๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids For The Following Tyres: Tyre 1 For Tata Xenon Tyre 2 For Mahindra Bolero Tyre 3 For Tata Xenon (If Different From Tyre 1) Tyre 4 For Mahindra Bolero (If Different From Tyre 2) Tyre 5 For Tata Xenon (If An Additional Requirement) Suppliers Should Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Specified Quality And Delivery Standards As Per The Tender Document. Keywords: Tyres, Vehicle Tyres, Tata Xenon, Mahindra Bolero, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyre 1 For Tata Xenon,Tyre2 For Bolero,Tyre 3 For Tata Xenon,Tyre4 For Bolero,Tyre 5 For Tata Xenon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4920731 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | - | 26-05-2024 17:36:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANAND SALES CORPORATION | - | 13-05-2024 16:40:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 16-05-2024 22:07:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FURNIZONE | - | 28-05-2024 13:13:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INFINIDEA TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-05-2024 12:17:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAA TARA ENTERPRISE | - | 28-05-2024 12:04:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | - | 27-05-2024 18:39:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-05-2024 17:37:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PROTECT FIRE | - | 28-05-2024 13:14:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | S R ENTERPRISE | - | 28-05-2024 12:51:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Shree Shyam Motors | - | 27-05-2024 12:03:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SRI LAKSHMI BALAJI | - | 28-05-2024 12:38:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SUPREME TRADERS | - | 08-05-2024 15:47:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | VIKASH TYRE HOUSE | - | 28-05-2024 13:59:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | WHEELS LOVER STOPPAGE | - | 21-05-2024 10:11:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI LAKSHMI BALAJI(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TYRE 1 for tata xenon,Tyre2 for bolero,TYRE 3 for tata xenon,Tyre4 for bolero,TYRE 5 for tata xenon | 68150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | POOJA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TYRE 1 for tata xenon,Tyre2 for bolero,TYRE 3 for tata xenon,Tyre4 for bolero,TYRE 5 for tata xenon | 69980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S R ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TYRE 1 for tata xenon,Tyre2 for bolero,TYRE 3 for tata xenon,Tyre4 for bolero,TYRE 5 for tata xenon | 77500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PROTECT FIRE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TYRE 1 for tata xenon,Tyre2 for bolero,TYRE 3 for tata xenon,Tyre4 for bolero,TYRE 5 for tata xenon | 81300.00 | L4 |
| 5 | FURNIZONE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TYRE 1 for tata xenon,Tyre2 for bolero,TYRE 3 for tata xenon,Tyre4 for bolero,TYRE 5 for tata xenon | 85000.00 | L5 |
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-3 krishnapur) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-3 krishnapur) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-1 bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-1 bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreSupply of 3 ply and 5 ply corrugated boxes to pack different varients of paneer thermoform packs and ghee sachets for the period of one year to chimul, chikkaballapura
Supply of 3 ply and 5 ply corrugated boxes to pack different varients of paneer thermoform packs and ghee sachets for the period of one year to chimul, chikkaballapura
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreof your Industry type