Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Channel,Box,Rose,Holder,Wire,Wire,Screw,Screw,Grip,Box,Isolator,Mcb,Tape,Cable
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4571879
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 02, 2024 21:20
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 931 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ISLAND ELECTRICALS

Contract Value

74200

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: D Mohamed Iqbal
Ministry: Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALEX ELECTRICALS - 08-02-2024 04:46:11 MII Qualified
2 ISLAND ELECTRICALS - 12-02-2024 06:51:13 MII MSE Qualified
3 S R ENTERPRISES - 11-02-2024 19:58:11 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ISLAND ELECTRICALS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Channel,Box,Rose,Holder,Wire,Wire,Screw,Screw,Grip,Box,Isolator,MCB,Tape,Cable 74200.00 L1
2 ALEX ELECTRICALS (MII) Item Categories : Channel,Box,Rose,Holder,Wire,Wire,Screw,Screw,Grip,Box,Isolator,MCB,Tape,Cable 197600.00 L2
3 S R ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Channel,Box,Rose,Holder,Wire,Wire,Screw,Screw,Grip,Box,Isolator,MCB,Tape,Cable 288160.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Channel NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 3000.000
Box NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 400.000
Rose NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 400.000
Holder NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 560.000
Wire NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5100.000
Wire NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 9600.000
Screw NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 180.000
Screw NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 450.000
Grip NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 300.000
Box NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 660.000
Isolator NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 560.000
MCB NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 440.000
Tape NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 50.000
Cable NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 52500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise