Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soil Treatment And Laying Of Asphalt Base,Laying Of Artificial Synthetic Grass,Volleyball Court Acc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3910907 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A U SPORTS | - | 02-10-2023 13:56:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEP SALES AGENCY | - | 02-10-2023 15:25:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GANDHI SPORTS | - | 02-10-2023 23:52:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GUDWILL & CO. | - | 01-10-2023 13:41:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S KAMAL SPORTS KASHIPUR | - | 02-10-2023 14:54:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAYZON GLOBAL LLP | - | 02-10-2023 16:48:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 03-10-2023 09:17:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | TREMENDOUS SPORTS LLP | - | 02-10-2023 17:56:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GUDWILL & CO.(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Soil Treatment and Laying of Asphalt base,Laying of Artificial Synthetic grass,Volleyball Court Acc | 1399800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GANDHI SPORTS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Soil Treatment and Laying of Asphalt base,Laying of Artificial Synthetic grass,Volleyball Court Acc | 1442750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KAMAL SPORTS KASHIPUR (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Soil Treatment and Laying of Asphalt base,Laying of Artificial Synthetic grass,Volleyball Court Acc | 1454050.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A U SPORTS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Soil Treatment and Laying of Asphalt base,Laying of Artificial Synthetic grass,Volleyball Court Acc | 1513200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TREMENDOUS SPORTS LLP (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Soil Treatment and Laying of Asphalt base,Laying of Artificial Synthetic grass,Volleyball Court Acc | 1536150.00 | L5 |