Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Target Paper,Target Sheet,Bamboo,Water Filter Candle,Trimmer Line,Cable
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4226865
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 18, 2023 23:28
End Date
Expired 29/11/2023

Expired 1013 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Singh Sales Corporation - 29-11-2023 20:35:41 MSE Qualified
2 SWARN TRADERS - 30-11-2023 18:43:45 MSE Qualified
3 TAYAL SONS - 28-11-2023 17:15:37 MSE Qualified
4 TECHNOLOGY WORLD - 29-11-2023 20:21:51 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TECHNOLOGY WORLD Item Categories : TARGET PAPER,TARGET SHEET,BAMBOO,WATER FILTER CANDLE,TRIMMER LINE,CABLE 35472.00 L1
2 Singh Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TARGET PAPER,TARGET SHEET,BAMBOO,WATER FILTER CANDLE,TRIMMER LINE,CABLE 43540.00 L2
3 SWARN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TARGET PAPER,TARGET SHEET,BAMBOO,WATER FILTER CANDLE,TRIMMER LINE,CABLE 45750.00 L3
4 TAYAL SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TARGET PAPER,TARGET SHEET,BAMBOO,WATER FILTER CANDLE,TRIMMER LINE,CABLE 60330.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise