Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Respirator Full Face Air Supplied,Breathing Airline Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4731486 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 20:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CLEANBLAST EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDPOWERMECH CONTROLS & SAFETY
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Dhan Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation:
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLASTLINE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Blastline Model : BREATHING AIR FILTER MULTIPLE OUTLET Title : AIR FILTER | 14-03-2024 11:21:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CLEANBLAST EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CLEAN BLAST Model : RPB T-LINK RESPIRATOR Title : RESPIRATOR-FULL FACE AIR SUPPLIED | 13-03-2024 22:23:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | POWERMECH CONTROLS & SAFETY | Make : 3M Model : 3M SA2000 DUAL AIRLINE SYSTEMwith6800FullFaceMask Title : 3M SA2000 DUAL AIRLINE SYSTEMwith6800FullFaceMask | 14-03-2024 12:17:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BREATHING AIRLINE FILTER | CLEAN BLAST | AFU 500 | 10 | ₹ 200991.800 |
| 3M SA2000 DUAL AIRLINE SYSTEMwith6800FullFaceMask | 3M | 3M SA2000 DUAL AIRLINE SYSTEMwith6800FullFaceMask | 20 | ₹ 736960.000 |