Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coriander Powder,Haldi Powder,Red Chilly Powder,Garam Masala,Chat Masala,Chicken Masala,Sambar Masa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4488419 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KR AUTOMATION AND REPAIRING SYSYTEM | - | 26-01-2024 14:20:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 08:52:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | nimbark traders | - | 26-01-2024 18:21:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-01-2024 12:04:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coriander Powder,Haldi Powder,Red Chilly Powder,Garam Masala,Chat Masala,Chicken Masala,Sambar Masa | 18600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | nimbark traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coriander Powder,Haldi Powder,Red Chilly Powder,Garam Masala,Chat Masala,Chicken Masala,Sambar Masa | 18986.10 | L2 |
| 3 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coriander Powder,Haldi Powder,Red Chilly Powder,Garam Masala,Chat Masala,Chicken Masala,Sambar Masa | 19425.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KR AUTOMATION AND REPAIRING SYSYTEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coriander Powder,Haldi Powder,Red Chilly Powder,Garam Masala,Chat Masala,Chicken Masala,Sambar Masa | 26426.00 | L4 |