Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rock Breaker Adaptor,Pivot Pin,Bush,Shim,Teeth,Pre Cleaner Element,Fan Belt,Trotle Cable,Hyd Hose,A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4555912 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 16:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARJINDER SINGH GOVT. CONTRACTOR | - | 09-02-2024 23:18:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 09-02-2024 13:01:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S K.S TRADERS | - | 09-02-2024 23:48:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SAPTA SINDHU ASSOCIATES | - | 09-02-2024 22:13:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rock breaker adaptor,Pivot pin,Bush,Shim,Teeth,Pre cleaner element,Fan belt,Trotle cable,HYD hose,A | 288882.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SAPTA SINDHU ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Rock breaker adaptor,Pivot pin,Bush,Shim,Teeth,Pre cleaner element,Fan belt,Trotle cable,HYD hose,A | 295500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S K.S TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rock breaker adaptor,Pivot pin,Bush,Shim,Teeth,Pre cleaner element,Fan belt,Trotle cable,HYD hose,A | 330987.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HARJINDER SINGH GOVT. CONTRACTOR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rock breaker adaptor,Pivot pin,Bush,Shim,Teeth,Pre cleaner element,Fan belt,Trotle cable,HYD hose,A | 379524.00 | L4 |