Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pedestal Assembly For Driver Seat Of Wap4 28 Series Locos As Per Clw Drg. No: 1209.08.131.010, Alt 6, Ref No: 4 Or Latest If Any.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106480454 |
|
Reference Number |
LB245693 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/102024/106480454/viewNitPdf_4723653.pdf |
| Start Date | September 23, 2024 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Pedestal assembly for driver seat of wap4 28 series locos as per clw drg. no: 1209.08.131.010, alt 6, ref no: 4 or latest if any.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePedestal assembly for driver seat of wag7 & wap4 28 series locos as per clw drg no:1209.08.131.010, alt 6, ref no: 4 (one sample should be given/approved before bulk supply)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrimary spring seat for wap4 locos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDriver seat & pedestal assembly as per clw specification no. clw/ms/3/021 alt-5 and drg. no.1209.08.131.010 alt-6. as per drg.no. drg. no.1209.08.131.010 alt-6.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDust guard for wap1/wap4 locos clw drg n
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDust guard for wap1/wap4 locos clw drg n
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDust guard for wap1/wap4 locos clw drg n
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrimary spring outer for middle axle of wag-9/ wap-7 locos as per clw specification no. clw/ms/3/spec/eldo-bogie/004, alt -2 or latest if any and confirming to clw drg. no. 1209.01.115.009, alt -2 or latest if any.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarthing resistance (earth fault detection) rating 1.8 k ohm 250 watt, pos 90.41 & 90.42 as per clw drg. no. clw/es/3/sk-2/0014 or latest if any and clw spec. no. clw/es/3/0014, alt h or latest if any for 3-phase locos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMs fabricated impeller for tm blower(tmb) of wag-9 locos as per clw spec. no. clw/es/3/0019 alt - g or latest if any.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type