Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Console Digital Phone,Beetel M71,Beetel M53,Beetel C51,Rosette Box,Duracell Bty,Led Bulb 05 Watt,In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5271420 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 734 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2024 19:58:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVISH TRADING COMPANY | - | 28-08-2024 21:26:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANGLAM ASSOCIATES | - | 29-08-2024 10:28:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Console Digital Phone,Beetel M71,Beetel M53,Beetel C51,Rosette Box,Duracell Bty,LED Bulb 05 Watt,In | 198600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAVISH TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Console Digital Phone,Beetel M71,Beetel M53,Beetel C51,Rosette Box,Duracell Bty,LED Bulb 05 Watt,In | 213660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANGLAM ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Console Digital Phone,Beetel M71,Beetel M53,Beetel C51,Rosette Box,Duracell Bty,LED Bulb 05 Watt,In | 226440.00 | L3 |