Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Specification For Labour Charges Of 01 No.230/110 Kv 100 Mva Auto Transformer I Hot Oil Circulation And Gasket Replacement Work At Meelavittan Sipcot 230 Kv Ss/Tuticorin Under Works Contract Basis
|
| Description |
Specification For Labour Charges Of 01 No.230/110 Kv 100 Mva Auto Transformer I Hot Oil Circulation And Gasket Replacement Work At Meelavittan Sipcot 230 Kv Ss/Tuticorin Under Works Contract Basis
|
| Organisation | Government of Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Id | 2023_EB_334722_2 |
|
Reference Number |
ET-03/23-24DT-27.06.2023 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 11500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/o Superintending Engineer/Operation/Tirunelveli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreHiring vehicle for executive engineer/operation/meelavittan sipcot 230 kv ss/tuticorin
Providing 1no hired vehicle sel/petrol driven van/jeep/car on contract basis for the official daily use of the executive engineer/operation/meelavittan sipcot 230kv ss/ tuticorin for a period of one year from the date of utilization within 7 yrs
Read moreLabour charges for hot oil circulation including vaccum drying method in the existing 230/110 kv -80 mva auto tr-i-make-crompton greaves at nnpti 230/110 kv ss
Labour charges for hot oil circulation including vaccum drying method in the existing 230/110 kv -80 mva auto tr-i-make-crompton greaves at nnpti 230/110 kv ss
Read moreSpecification for labour charges of hot oil circulation work for main tank and oltc in 01 no.230/110 kv-100 mva auto tr-iii-apex make-sl.no.t 1026-01 at ayikudi 230/110 kv ss
Specification for labour charges of hot oil circulation work for main tank and oltc in 01 no.230/110 kv-100 mva auto tr-iii-apex make-sl.no.t 1026-01 at ayikudi 230/110 kv ss
Read moreSupply and erection of 14 nos., 160 mva, 230/110 kv auto transformers
Supply and erection of 14 nos., 160 mva, 230/110 kv&#x0d auto transformers &#x0d
Read moreProviding one number hiring vehicle diesel/petrol driven van /jeep for the daily official use of executive engineer/operation/meelavittan sipcot 230 kv ss/tuticorin
Providing one number hiring vehicle diesel/petrol driven van /jeep for the daily official use of executive engineer/operation/meelavittan sipcot 230 kv ss/tuticorin
Read moreSpecification for replacement of 1 no 145 kv b phase lv bushing and hot oil circulation work in the existing 230/110 kv-100 mva auto tr-iii -apex make-at tiruchuli 230/110 kv ss
Specification for replacement of 1 no 145 kv b phase lv bushing and hot oil circulation work in the existing 230/110 kv-100 mva auto tr-iii -apex make-at tiruchuli 230/110 kv ss
Read moreSpecification for replacement of 1 no 245 kv y phase hv bushing and hot oil circulation work in the existing 230/110 kv-100 mva auto tr-v -bhel make-at tiruchuli 230/110 kv ss
Specification for replacement of 1 no 245 kv y phase hv bushing and hot oil circulation work in the existing 230/110 kv-100 mva auto tr-v -bhel make-at tiruchuli 230/110 kv ss
Read moreLabour charges for dismantling, pull and placing of 1x100mva,230/110kv auto transformer to the safer side at alagarkoil 230/110 kv ss
Labour charges for dismantling, pull and placing of 1x100mva,230/110kv auto transformer to the safer side at alagarkoil 230/110 kv ss
Read moreErection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower with panther conductor by making lilo of the existing 110kv tuticorin auto - sipcot feeder 1 at the proposed maravanmadam 110 kv sub-station (reach 2).
Erection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower with panther conductor by making lilo of the existing 110kv tuticorin auto - sipcot feeder 1 at the proposed maravanmadam 110 kv sub-station (reach 2).
Read moreof your Industry type