Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Spare Part For Fuel Bowser Ashok Leyland Bagh 1418 (4x4)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5274274
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 09, 2024 23:41
End Date
Expired 31/08/2024

Expired 732 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMBIKA AUTOMOTIVE Make : ASHOK LEYLAND Model : Ashok Leyland Bagh 1418 Title : Spare part for Fuel Bowser Ashok Leyland Bagh 1418 (4x4) 31-08-2024 08:00:46 MII Qualified
2 AMBIKA ENTERPRISES Make : LV7 Model : 1418 4X4 Title : Spare part for Fuel Bowser Ashok Leyland Bagh 1418 (4x4) 31-08-2024 08:02:42 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMBIKA AUTOMOTIVE(MII) Item Categories : Spare part for Fuel Bowser Ashok Leyland Bagh 1418 (4x4) 129920.00 L1
2 AMBIKA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Spare part for Fuel Bowser Ashok Leyland Bagh 1418 (4x4) 131456.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise