Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Broom Sticks,Sweeping Ss Handle Broom Stick,Toilet Cleaner Liquid As Per Is 7983,Toilet Cleaner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4427516 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bagaria Agencies | Make : NA Model : HARD BROOMJ | 10-01-2024 18:19:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DVL ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : NA Model : BROOM STICK | 03-01-2024 16:26:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : NA Model : Broom Sticks | 13-01-2024 10:53:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Jain Traders | Make : NA Model : surya broom | 10-01-2024 23:01:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KALYANI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Coconut leaf Broom Sticks, Length 600 millimeter | 13-01-2024 11:43:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : BROOM STICKS | 12-01-2024 19:36:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : BR08 | 13-01-2024 09:41:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHRI VENKAT LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : seek broom | 13-01-2024 11:31:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SINGH DYE CHEM | Make : NA Model : coconut broom with coir strip 34 | 06-01-2024 09:25:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | TEJA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Coconut leaf Broom Sticks, Length 600 millimeter | 13-01-2024 11:52:49 | N/A | Qualified |