Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Undercarriage Spares In Kit For Caterpillar Make Dozer Model D11 T, Part No. 599 9830
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4570727 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rahul Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GMMCO LTD | Make : CATERPILLAR/OEM Model : CAT D11T DOZER Title : PART NO. 5999830 -UNDERCARRIAGE SPARES IN KIT | 20-03-2024 11:12:49 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHARAN ENTERPRISES | Make : SE Model : SE Title : UC TRACK GROUP | 04-03-2024 01:44:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | TPI UNDERCARRIAGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TPI Model : UNDERCARRIAGE SPARES KIT FOR CAT D11T Title : UNDERCARRIAGE SPARES IN KIT FOR CATERPILLAR MAKE DOZER MODEL D11T - PART NO. 599-9830 | 02-03-2024 17:07:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | WILSON ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Wilson ( Indigenous Manufacturer ) Model : D11T Dozer Title : Under Carriage Spares in KIT for Caterpillar Make Dozer Model -D11T, Part No. 599-9830 | 01-03-2024 14:52:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |