Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
For The Emergency Work Of Replacement Transportation Etc Of 132 Kv And 220 Kv Power Transformer Under Transmission West Zone Meerut
|
| Description |
For The Emergency Work Of Replacement Transportation Etc Of 132 Kv And 220 Kv Power Transformer Under Transmission West Zone Meerut
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPTCL_1029088_1 |
|
Reference Number |
T-03/2025-06CE(TW)MRT |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MEERUT |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1860547 |
| Start Date | April 16, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2025
Expired 494 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEmpanelment of contractors/ firms for replacement /transportation etc of 132 kv and 220 kv power transformer
Empanelment of contractors/ firms for replacement /transportation etc of 132 kv and 220 kv power transformer under electricity transmission south west zone
Read moreEmpanellenment of contractors firms for the emergency work of replacement transportation etc of 132 kv and 220 kv power transformer under electricity transmission south east zone upptcl prayagraj
Tender cost,emd,rtgs,tender document photo copy,pan,gst,experience
Read moreTesting of transformer oil of various 220 132 kv transformer 132 33 kv transformer installed at different 220 132 kv substation under etd robertsganj
Testing of transformer oil of various 220 132 kv transformer 132 33 kv transformer installed at different 220 132 kv substation under etd robertsganj
Read morePartial discharge testing of various 220/132 kv current transformer installed at various 220/132 kv sub-stations
Partial discharge testing of various 220/132 kv current transformer installed at various 220/132 kv sub-stations
Read moreTransportation installation and commissioning of 40 mva 132 33 kv transformer for increasing capacity of 220 132 kv sub station atrauli aligarh
Transportation installation and commissioning of 40 mva 132 33 kv transformer for increasing capacity of 220 132 kv sub station atrauli aligarh
Read moreEmpanellenment of contractors firms for the emergency work of replacement transportation etc of 132 kv and 220 kv power transformer under electricity transmission south east zone upptcl prayagraj
Tender cost,emd,rtgs,tender document photo copy,pan,gst,experience
Read moreReplacement of 132 kv pt and 132 kv isolator at 220 kv ssubstation etah under etd mainpuri.
Replacement of 132 kv pt and 132 kv isolator at 220 kv ssubstation etah under etd mainpuri
Read moreFor online partial discharge test of 220 kv and 132 kv voltage cts installed at various 220 kv and 132 kv sub stations under etd-i and ii noida under etc noida under transmission west zone meerut
For online partial discharge test of 220 kv and 132 kv voltage cts installed at various 220 kv and 132 kv sub stations under etd-i and ii noida under etc noida under transmission west zone meerut
Read moreof your Industry type