Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Invitation For Arc Bid: Transformer Maintenance At Iocl Wrpl Vadinar Base 🔋 Indian Oil, A Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For An Annual Rate Contract (Arc) For The Maintenance Of Transformers At The Iocl Wrpl Vadinar Base. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Maintenance Strategies, And Financial Bids, To Secure This Contract. Keywords: Arc, Transformer Maintenance, Iocl Wrpl Vadinar, Indian Oil, Central Government, Maintenance Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Arc For Transformer Maintenance Works At Iocl Wrpl Vadinar Base
|
| Description |
Annual Rate Contract For Transformer Maintenance Works At Iocl 
Wrpl Vadinar Base.
|
| Organisation | IndianOil | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_WRVAD_178498_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PWVDT24025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | IOCL WRPL Vadinar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://iocletenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=188679 |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreUpgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Read moreAnnual maintenance of emergency underground drainage (ugd) works for wards 1 to 12 in tumakuru city corporation limits year of 2026-27
Annual maintenance of emergency underground drainage (ugd) works for wards 1 to 12 in tumakuru city corporation limits year of 2026-27
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreAnnual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreRoad safety works to the road joining kathagaru to beranagodu of devadana gp in chikmagalur taluk. road safety works to kuluwadi sc colony joining road of huyigere at huyigere gp in chikmagalur taluk. repair works for kunjolli road in sringeri taluk, repair works for devalekoppa road in kallikoppa grama, sringeri taluk road safety work for majagada road sringeri town panchayath, sringeri taluk
Road safety works to the road joining kathagaru to beranagodu of devadana gp in chikmagalur taluk. road safety works to kuluwadi sc colony joining road of huyigere at huyigere gp in chikmagalur taluk. repair works for kunjolli road in sringeri taluk, repair works for devalekoppa road in kallikoppa grama, sringeri taluk road safety work for majagada road sringeri town panchayath, sringeri taluk
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreMaintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Maintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Read moreof your Industry type