Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Commercial Desktop,Multifuction Mono Printer,Mfp Colour Printer,Commercial All In One Pc,Commercial
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4113688 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 00:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VEETRAG COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
428969
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Milind Panjabrao Deshmukh
Department:
Agriculture Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Mahatma Phule Krishi College Of Agriculture Pune
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHME COMMUNICATION | - | 28-10-2023 19:10:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR COMPUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-10-2023 18:33:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MANORAMA SMAC SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 30-10-2023 14:54:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2023 17:05:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | POLESTAR CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-10-2023 12:49:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VEETRAG COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-10-2023 10:39:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEETRAG COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Commercial Desktop,Multifuction Mono Printer,MFP Colour Printer,Commercial All in One PC,Commercial | 417190.53 | L1 |
| 2 | POLESTAR CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Commercial Desktop,Multifuction Mono Printer,MFP Colour Printer,Commercial All in One PC,Commercial | 423882.59 | L2 |
| 3 | MANORAMA SMAC SOLUTIONS LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Commercial Desktop,Multifuction Mono Printer,MFP Colour Printer,Commercial All in One PC,Commercial | 430895.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 183195.000 |
| Multifuction Mono Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 39100.000 |
| MFP Colour Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27549.000 |
| Commercial All in One PC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 90919.000 |
| Commercial Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 88206.000 |