Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Movable File Storage System (Compactor),Movable File Storage System (Compactor),Movable File Storag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4208646 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
2281839
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EROS Model : EROS MFSS01 | 09-12-2023 17:58:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jalaram Steel Furniture Model : JMSS M2 B Spl. | 14-12-2023 12:43:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : METHODEX Model : Compactor Methodex MS2-12MC NS GUJ | 14-12-2023 17:17:32 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MYRIAD STORAGE SYSTEM LLP | Make : Myriad Model : MSLLP/2023/739- A | 14-12-2023 17:41:54 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | V M ENTERPRISES | Make : VM--V M ENTERPRISES Model : COMPACTOR | 09-12-2023 16:41:46 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Movable File Storage System (Compactor),Movable File Storage System (Compactor),Movable File Storag | 2281839.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| METHODEX Movable File Storage System (Compactor) 2-Bay Mechnized Drive Type | METHODEX | Compactor Methodex MS2-12MC NS GUJ | 1 | ₹ 214066.000 |
| METHODEX Movable File Storage System (Compactor) 3-Bay Mechnized Drive Type | METHODEX | Methodex Compactor MS 3- 18MC | 1 | ₹ 323712.000 |
| MS3- 60 MC | METHODEX | MS3- 60 MC | 1 | ₹ 1039655.000 |
| METHODEX 3-Bay Sprocket Chain Drive Mechanism Mobile Storage Compactors | METHODEX | MS 3 - 30 MC NSVij | 1 | ₹ 529733.000 |
| Methodex Compactor MS1-8MC Powder Coated | METHODEX | Methodex MS1-8MC Powder Coated DFM341061 | 1 | ₹ 174673.000 |
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreProvn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Provn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreof your Industry type