Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monoblock Pump 5.5 Hp,Monoblock Pump 3 Hp,Submersible Dewatering Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5044544 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JMD EnterprisesSARDHARA ENGINE MANUFACTURERSSARDHARA ENGINE MANUFACTURERS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Associated Engineers | Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Model : KDI-550 EE5 Title : KBL MAKE MONOBLOC PUMP | 22-06-2024 20:28:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DIVINE PUMP INDUSTRIES | Make : FILLOX PUMP Model : DPMBP 5-T Title : SUBMERSIBLE MONOBLOCK PUMP | 24-06-2024 10:48:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | g k enterprises | Make : Model : Title : | 24-06-2024 10:58:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GCMP 14-T MONOBLOCK PUMP Title : GCMP 14-T MONOBLOCK PUMP | 20-06-2024 14:33:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | JEE PUMPS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JEE Model : Monoblock Pump Title : Monoblock Pump 5.5HP | 22-06-2024 13:19:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | JMD Enterprises | Make : Water-Tech Model : Water Tech submersible sewage pumpset WTESP series Title : Water Tech submersible sewage pumpset WTESP series | 16-06-2024 16:09:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | JVM ENTERPRISES | Make : MBH PUMPS Model : PSSF 1.5 L Title : SEWAGE DEWATERING PUMP | 19-06-2024 19:52:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING CO. | Make : LUBI Model : MDH 5.5HP-360/34 Title : Monoblock Pump 5.5HP | 22-06-2024 15:46:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | M/S J. J. SALES AND SERVICE | Make : SHAKTI PUMP Model : PUMPSET SVX Title : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | 22-06-2024 17:50:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | RAMKRUPA TRADERS | Make : LUBI Model : LBI-11L Title : 5HP 50X40mm LUBI 3PHASE C/F MONOBLOCK PUMP | 14-06-2024 11:16:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SARDHARA ENGINE MANUFACTURERS | Make : Chetak Model : MCS-540 Title : Centrifugal Mono-bloc Pump-set as per IS 9079: 2018 | 23-06-2024 12:37:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SB PUMP INDUSTRIES | Make : SB Model : SBM1.52V Title : 52: Drainage Submersible Pump- SBM1.52V | 23-06-2024 19:08:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water Tech submersible sewage pumpset WTESP series | Water-Tech | Water Tech submersible sewage pumpset WTESP series | 40 | ₹ 388000.000 |
| Centrifugal Mono-bloc Pump-set as per IS 9079: 2018 | Chetak | MCS-332 | 5 | ₹ 86875.000 |
| Centrifugal Mono-bloc Pump-set as per IS 9079: 2018 | Chetak | MCS-540 | 5 | ₹ 115375.000 |
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreInastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Inastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Read moreComplete rewinding and repairing of pullen make 120 hp, 550v, 2900 rpm, 500 gpm submersible pump and motor for water supply at lohapatti colliery, mohuda group, wj area
Complete rewinding and repairing of pullen make 120 hp, 550v, 2900 rpm, 500 gpm submersible pump and motor for water supply at lohapatti colliery, mohuda group, wj area
Read moreEmpanelment of agencies flood related works (dewatering and drain cleaning/desilting, during monsoon period) in nagar parishad, hajipur area.
Empanelment of agencies flood related works (dewatering and drain cleaning/desilting, during monsoon period) in nagar parishad, hajipur area.
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreAnnual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Annual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreof your Industry type