Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Filter Element,Fuel Filter Secondary,Water Separator,Fuel Filter Paper,Assy Ball Joint,Suspensi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4499507 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 15:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 28-01-2024 00:19:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EMPIRE SALES | - | 26-01-2024 21:04:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY | - | 28-01-2024 09:29:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMPIRE SALES(MII) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER ELEMENT,FUEL FILTER SECONDARY,WATER SEPARATOR,FUEL FILTER PAPER,ASSY BALL JOINT,SUSPENSI | 34903.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER ELEMENT,FUEL FILTER SECONDARY,WATER SEPARATOR,FUEL FILTER PAPER,ASSY BALL JOINT,SUSPENSI | 43502.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER ELEMENT,FUEL FILTER SECONDARY,WATER SEPARATOR,FUEL FILTER PAPER,ASSY BALL JOINT,SUSPENSI | 51200.00 | L3 |