Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paint Rfu Black Matt,Paint Rfu Marking Black,Paint Rfu Bitumious Black Acid Alk,Paint Rfu Finishing
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5640305
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 23, 2024 16:04
End Date
Expired 16/12/2024

Expired 624 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE - 23-11-2024 16:42:09 MSE Disqualified
2 Keshav Enterprises - 06-12-2024 14:08:17 MSE Qualified
3 KHWAISH ENTERPRISES - 12-12-2024 08:07:16 MSE Disqualified
4 Mercury Outfits - 07-12-2024 18:42:41 MSE Qualified
5 PANTOLA ENTERPRISES - 14-12-2024 21:47:47 MSE Disqualified
6 SOCIETY MARGIN FREE PAINTS SUPER MARKET - 26-11-2024 16:51:24 MSE Disqualified
7 VERMA ENTERPRISES - 07-12-2024 19:02:17 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Keshav Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint RFU Black Matt,Paint RFU Marking Black,Paint RFU Bitumious Black Acid ALK,Paint RFU Finishing 93250.00 L1
2 Mercury Outfits (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint RFU Black Matt,Paint RFU Marking Black,Paint RFU Bitumious Black Acid ALK,Paint RFU Finishing 97990.00 L2
3 VERMA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Paint RFU Black Matt,Paint RFU Marking Black,Paint RFU Bitumious Black Acid ALK,Paint RFU Finishing 98740.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise