Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Air Conditioning Equipment For Ministry Of Defence 🏰🌡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Air Conditioning Equipment And Accessories. This Includes: 🔸 Split Ac Two Ton 🔸 Split Ac One Ton 🔸 Stabilizer For Ac Two Ton 🔸 Stabilizer For Ac One Ton 🔸 Stand For Ac 🗓️ Deadline: June 14, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Terms And Conditions As Per The Government's Procurement Policies. Keywords: Split Ac, One Ton, Two Ton, Stabilizer, Air Conditioning, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Ac Two Ton,Split Ac One Ton,Stabilizer For Ac Two Ton,Stabilizer For Ac One Ton,Stand For Ac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4978979 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 14-06-2024 15:23:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Coolking Servicing | - | 12-06-2024 18:20:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GH QADIR AND SONS | - | 14-06-2024 11:50:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Himalayan Group Of Companies | - | 29-05-2024 15:06:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | J M J TRADING | - | 12-06-2024 12:12:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KOTWAL AGENCIES | - | 29-05-2024 23:16:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S ARADHYA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-06-2024 15:05:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MUNJKHAL TRADING CORPORATION | - | 30-05-2024 00:13:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Ocean Blue Enterprises | - | 27-05-2024 15:47:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | PAUL COMPUTER | - | 04-06-2024 00:18:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | RBS TRADING | - | 12-06-2024 13:07:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOTWAL AGENCIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Split AC two ton,Split AC One ton,Stabilizer for AC two ton,Stabilizer for AC One ton,Stand for AC | 194900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUNJKHAL TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Split AC two ton,Split AC One ton,Stabilizer for AC two ton,Stabilizer for AC One ton,Stand for AC | 207400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PAUL COMPUTER | Item Categories : Split AC two ton,Split AC One ton,Stabilizer for AC two ton,Stabilizer for AC One ton,Stand for AC | 223900.00 | L3 |
Tender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at surpur bus stand, hunasagi bus stand, narayanapur bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at kodekal bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Tender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at surpur bus stand, hunasagi bus stand, narayanapur bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at kodekal bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Read moreTender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at shahapur new bus stand, hattiguduru bus stand, kembhavi bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at shahapur rural bus stand, mahal roja bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Tender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at shahapur new bus stand, hattiguduru bus stand, kembhavi bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at shahapur rural bus stand, mahal roja bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Read moreTender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at gurumatkal bus stand, saidapur bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at madhwar bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Tender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at gurumatkal bus stand, saidapur bus stand on pay & use basises & only cleaning maintenance of bus stand premises at madhwar bus stand(vacant on 30.10.2026)
Read moreTender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at yadgiri central bus stand, yadgiri rural bus stand, wadagera bus stand on pay & use basises (vacant on 30.10.2026)
Tender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at yadgiri central bus stand, yadgiri rural bus stand, wadagera bus stand on pay & use basises (vacant on 30.10.2026)
Read moreTender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at yadgiri central bus stand, yadgiri rural bus stand, wadagera bus stand on pay & use basises (vacant on 30.10.2026)
Tender for cleaning maintenance of urinals & toiltes & bus stand premises at yadgiri central bus stand, yadgiri rural bus stand, wadagera bus stand on pay & use basises (vacant on 30.10.2026)
Read moreProviding two cars on hire basis one for yadgir taluka office and another for shorapur taluka office, fisheries dept from 10-09-26 to 31-03-27
Providing two cars on hire basis one for yadgir taluka office and another for shorapur taluka office, fisheries dept from 10-09-26 to 31-03-27
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreMaintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Maintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreof your Industry type