Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Smps Based Battery Charger
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5172236
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 17, 2024 22:09
End Date
Expired 27/07/2024

Expired 770 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Saurabh Kumar Sinha
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LIVE LINE ELECTRONICS Make : LIVE LINE ELECTRONICS Model : DCPS Title : BATTERY CHARGER 27-07-2024 18:28:50 MII MSE Qualified
2 TRANSLINE ENGINEERS PVT LTD Make : OEM Model : TBCS11045-3P Title : BATTERY CHARGER 25-07-2024 17:02:26 MII Qualified
3 TUSK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TUSK ELECTRONIC Model : TE/FCBC/110/40 Title : FCBC CHARGER 27-07-2024 15:03:52 MII MSE Qualified
4 ZEKKO POWER PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Zekko Power Pvt Ltd Model : ZPTHBC220400 Title : Float cum Boost Battery Charger 26-07-2024 10:32:46 MII MSE Qualified