Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ip Pbx System,Vo Ip Fxo Fxs Gateway With 8 Fxo 8 Vo Ip Channels,Vo Ip Pri Gateway With 2 Pri Ports,Ip
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Textiles
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3647785
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 05, 2023 23:57
End Date
Expired 15/07/2023

Expired 1150 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TRIKUTAA SALES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1059200

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dharmendra Vishwakarma
Ministry: Ministry Of Textiles
Department: Na
Organisation: National Institute Of Fashion Technology (nift) Head Office New Delhi

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 RAJ INFORMATICS & CONSULTANCY SERVICES - 15-07-2023 13:44:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 sattelite computers and electronics - 15-07-2023 16:54:29 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 TELECOM SYSTEM INDIA - 15-07-2023 18:34:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 TRIKUTAA SALES PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-07-2023 16:09:24 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TRIKUTAA SALES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : IP PBX System,VoIP FXO FXS Gateway with 8 FXO 8 VoIP Channels,VoIP PRI Gateway with 2 PRI Ports,IP 1059200.00 L1
2 sattelite computers and electronics (MII) Item Categories : IP PBX System,VoIP FXO FXS Gateway with 8 FXO 8 VoIP Channels,VoIP PRI Gateway with 2 PRI Ports,IP 1192359.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
IP Desk Phone NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 413400.000
IP PBX System NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 99890.000
8 Port Switch NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 107560.000
Unshielded Twisted Pair Category 6 LSZH Cable NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 19780.000
VoIP FXO FXS Gateway with 8 FXO 8 VoIP Channels NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 24890.000
Layer 2 PoE 24 Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 141780.000
Unshielded Twisted Pair Category 6 Loaded Patch Panel 24 Port NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 15560.000
VoIP PRI Gateway with 2 PRI Ports NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 88890.000
Installtion NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 50000.000
Unshielded Twisted Pair Category 6 Jack or IO NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 11400.000
IP based Premium Phone For PA to HOI NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 35560.000
Face Plate Single Port with Back Box NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 12600.000
IP based Operator Console Plus Additional 32 DSS Key Module NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 15890.000
Unshielded Twisted Pair Category 6 LSZH Patch Cord 1 Mtr and 2 Mtr NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 22000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise