Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
👁️🗨️ Procurement Opportunity: Ophthalmic Irrigation Solution 💦 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Balanced Salt Solution For Ophthalmic Irrigation. The Solution Must Contain Specific Concentrations Of Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Sodium Acetate, And Sodium Citrate. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 10:30 Am The Tender Document Provides Comprehensive Details Regarding The Composition And Requirements For This Product. Interested Bidders Should Submit Their Proposals, Including All Necessary Documentation, To Meet The Specified Standards And Regulations For Ophthalmic Irrigation Solutions. Keywords: Balanced Salt Solution, Ophthalmic Irrigation, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Citrate, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Ministry/Department, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Balanced Salt Solution For Ophthalmic Irrigation In Sterile Pvc Pouch 500 Ml Containing Sodium Chloride 0.40 Percent Potassium Chloride 0.75 Percent Magnesium Chloride 0.3 Percent Sodium Acetate 0.39 Percent And Sodium Citrate 0.17 Percent
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106347460 |
|
Reference Number |
CH241835 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106347460/viewNitPdf_4572346.pdf |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Balanced salt solution for ophthalmic irrigation in sterile pvc pouch 500ml containing sodium chloride 0.40 percent potassium chloride 0.75 percent magnesium chloride 0.3 percent sodium acetate 0.39 percent and sodium citrate 0.17 percent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBalanced salt solution for ophthalmic irrigation in sterile pvc pouch 500ml containing sodium chloride 0.40 percent potassium chloride 0.75 percent magnesium chloride 0.3 percent sodium acetate 0.39 percent and sodium citrate 0.17 percent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBalanced salt solution for ophthalmic irrigation in sterile pvc pouch 500ml containing sodium chloride 0.40 percent potassium chloride 0.75 percent magnesium chloride 0.3 percent sodium acetate 0.39 percent and sodium citrate 0.17 percent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBalanced salt solution for ophthalmic irrigation in sterile pvc pouch 500ml containing sodium chloride 0.40 percent potassium chloride 0.75 percent magnesium chloride 0.3 percent sodium acetate 0.39 percent and sodium citrate 0.17 percent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHypromellose 2 percent sodium chloride 0.49 percent potassium chloride 0.075 percent calcium chloride 0.048 percent magnesium chloride hexahydrate 0.03 percent sodium acetate 0.39 percent and sodium citrate dihydrate 0.17 percent eye gel
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHypromellose 2 percent sodium chloride 0.49 percent potassium chloride 0.075 percent calcium chloride 0.048 percent magnesium chloride hexahydrate 0.03 percent sodium acetate 0.39 percent and sodium citrate dihydrate 0.17 percent eye gel
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHypromellose 2 percent sodium chloride 0.49 percent potassium chloride 0.075 percent calcium chloride 0.048 percent magnesium chloride hexahydrate 0.03 percent sodium acetate 0.39 percent and sodium citrate dihydrate 0.17 percent eye gel
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHypromellose 2 percent sodium chloride 0.49 percent potassium chloride 0.075 percent calcium chloride 0.048 percent magnesium chloride hexahydrate 0.03 percent sodium acetate 0.39 percent and sodium citrate dihydrate 0.17 percent eye gel
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHypromellose 2 percent sodium chloride 0.49 percent potassium chloride 0.075 percent calcium chloride 0.048 percent magnesium chloride hexahydrate 0.03 percent sodium acetate 0.39 percent and sodium citrate dihydrate 0.17 percent eye gel
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHypromellose 2 percent sodium chloride 0.49 percent potassium chloride 0.075 percent calcium chloride 0.048 percent magnesium chloride hexahydrate 0.03 percent sodium acetate 0.39 percent and sodium citrate dihydrate 0.17 percent eye gel
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type