Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Bid Invitation: Transformer Upgrade & Line Construction Project 🏗️💼 Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Project Titled "Increasing Load Capacity Of Overloaded Transformer And Construction Of Line Etc." Under The Business Plan 2024 25 For Edd Ii, Rampur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 08, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 3540 Emd: Inr 33000 Interested Bidders Are Required To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Financial Bids, For The Enhancement Of Transformer Load Capacity And The Construction Of Electrical Lines. Keywords: Transformer Upgrade, Line Construction, Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, State Govt. And Ut, Edd Ii Rampur, Business Plan 2024 25, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
70/2023 24/Edcr Increasing Load Capacity Of Overloaded Transformer And Construction Of Line Etc. Under Business Plan 2024 25, Edd Ii, Rampur
|
| Description |
70/2023 24/Edcr Increasing Load Capacity Of Overloaded Transformer And Construction Of Line Etc. Under Business Plan 2024 25, Edd Ii, Rampur
|
| Organisation | Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNL_923791_2 |
|
Reference Number |
70/2023-24 (EDCR) |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 33000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | office of the SE EDC RAMPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1595779 |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 00:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
32/2023-24/edcr increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer, replacement of vcb, under business plan, edd-ii, rampur.
32/2023-24/edcr increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer, replacement of vcb, under business plan, edd-ii, rampur.
Read more72/2023-24/edcr increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer and construction of line etc. under business plan 2024-25, edd-bilaspur, rampur.
72/2023-24/edcr increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer and construction of line etc. under business plan 2024-25, edd-bilaspur, rampur.
Read more71/2023-24/edcr increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer and construction of line etc. under business plan 2024-25, edd-milak, rampur.
71/2023-24/edcr increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer and construction of line etc. under business plan 2024-25, edd-milak, rampur.
Read more34/2023-24/edcr increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer replacement of vcb jarjar wire construction of line under business plan edd-bilaspur rampur.
34/2023-24/edcr increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer, replacement of vcb, jarjar wire construction of line under business plan, edd-bilaspur, rampur.
Read more33/2023-24/edcr increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer replacement of vcb jarjar wire construction of line under business plan, edd-milak, rampur.
33/2023-24/edcr increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer, replacement of vcb, jarjar wire construction of line under business plan, edd-milak, rampur.
Read more35/2023-24/edcr increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer, replacement of vcb, jarjar wire construction of line under business plan, edd-i, rampur.
35/2023-24/edcr increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer, replacement of vcb, jarjar wire construction of line under business plan, edd-i, rampur.
Read more38/2023-24/edcr increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer, replacement of vcb, jarjar wire construction of line under business plan, edd-bilaspur, rampur.
38/2023-24/edcr increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer, replacement of vcb, jarjar wire construction of line under business plan, edd-bilaspur, rampur.
Read more19/2023-24(edcr) increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer, replacement of vcb, jarjar wire and construction of line under nagar nikay works, edd-ii, rampur.
19/2023-24(edcr) increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer, replacement of vcb, jarjar wire and construction of line under nagar nikay works, edd-ii, rampur.
Read more36/2023-24/edc r increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer, replacement of vcb, and construction/replacement of line under business plan, edd-ii, rampur.
36/2023-24/edc r increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer, replacement of vcb, and construction/replacement of line under business plan, edd-ii, rampur.
Read more38/2023-24/edc r increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer, replacement of vcb, jarjar wire construction of line under business plan, edd-bilaspur, rampur.
38/2023-24/edc r increasing load capacity of overloaded transformer, replacement of vcb, jarjar wire construction of line under business plan, edd-bilaspur, rampur.
Read moreof your Industry type