Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
600 Dia Esr Copper Crucible Along With Water Jacket And Accessories,925 Dia Esr Copper Crucible Along
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4025452 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 16:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (midhani)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA FOUNDRY AND EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AFEPL Model : COPPER PIPE Title : COPPER PIPE | 09-11-2023 21:11:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRIVAC - TECHNOLOGIES | Make : KRIVAC TECHNOLOGIES Model : KVT/MDN/ E-2316 Title : COPPER CRUCIBLE ALONG WITH WATER JACKET AND ACCESSORIES | 08-11-2023 14:17:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MANSHA VACUUM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MANSHA VACUUM TECHNOLOGIES Model : MVTPL-CRUCIBLE Title : MVTPL-CRUCIBLE | 19-10-2023 09:38:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VACUUM TECHNIQUES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VTPL Model : VTPL Title : 600 Dia ESR Copper Crucible | 08-11-2023 18:22:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : VS TECHNOLOGIES Model : VS-ESR-CRUCIBLE Title : VS-ESR-CRUCIBLE | 19-10-2023 12:03:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |