Tender Details

About Tender

🎨 Invitation For Bids: Large Format Printing Services 🖨️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Printers For The Printing Of A Large Format Star Solvent Flex Banner, Measuring 14 X 14 Feet, With Pasting Services. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Material Specifications, Printing Quality Standards, And Pasting Methodologies, To Be Considered For This Project. Keywords: Printing Services, Large Format, Banner, Star Solvent Flex, Pasting, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Printing Of Star Solvent Flex Size 14 X 14 Feet With Pasting
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4900436
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 30, 2024 19:16
End Date
Expired 21/05/2024

Expired 835 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMBIKA STATIONERY & XEROX Make : STAR Model : PRINTING OF STAR SOLVENT FLEX SIZE 14 X 14 FEET WI Title : PRINTING OF STAR SOLVENT FLEX SIZE 14 X 14 FEET WITH PASTING 27-05-2024 19:08:39 MII Qualified
2 DEEPAK ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : PRINTING OF STAR FLEX 14X14 Title : PRINTING OF STAR FLEX 14X14 27-05-2024 19:04:39 MII Qualified
3 Fusion Enterprise Make : NA Model : HOARDING PRINT AND FIT Title : HOARDING PRINT AND FIT 27-05-2024 19:15:11 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DEEPAK ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : PRINTING OF STAR SOLVENT FLEX SIZE 14 X 14 FEET WITH PASTING 12850.00 L1
2 AMBIKA STATIONERY & XEROX (MII) Item Categories : PRINTING OF STAR SOLVENT FLEX SIZE 14 X 14 FEET WITH PASTING 14200.00 L2
3 Fusion Enterprise (MII) Item Categories : PRINTING OF STAR SOLVENT FLEX SIZE 14 X 14 FEET WITH PASTING 18500.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise