Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spherical Thrust Bearing,Spherical Roller Bearing,Locking Clip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3650195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 21:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ZKL BEARINGS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
1921648.88
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | - | 17-07-2023 13:35:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KAMAL BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2023 11:20:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PROSOL | - | 15-07-2023 18:11:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SUMIT ASSOCIATES | - | 08-07-2023 13:32:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ZKL BEARINGS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2023 12:45:42 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spherical thrust bearing | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1787216.200 |
| Spherical roller bearing | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 132813.720 |
| Locking clip | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1618.960 |
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreSpherical roller thrust bearing 294 500 e,spherical roller bearing 23060cck,locknut,locking clip,sp
Read more
Spherical roller thrust bearing 294 500 e,spherical roller bearing 23060cck,locknut,locking clip,sp
Read more
Spherical roller thrust bearing
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpherical roller thrust bearing
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type