Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Etender For Survey And Supervision Of Containers Containerized Cargo Cov
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3805022 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 16:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JASMAN CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED
1535309.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUARIUS MARINE SERVICES | 29-08-2023 12:32:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JASMAN CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-08-2023 11:59:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PINNACLE MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-08-2023 12:37:19 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASMAN CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Etender for survey and supervision of containers containerized cargo cov | 1535309.80 | L1 |
| 2 | PINNACLE MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Etender for survey and supervision of containers containerized cargo cov | 1593785.88 | L2 |
| 3 | AQUARIUS MARINE SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Etender for survey and supervision of containers containerized cargo cov | 3275113.60 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Etender for survey and supervision of containers containerized cargo covering Indias North Zone and associated CFS ICD and SCIs depot | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1535309.800 |
Custom bid for services - survey and supervision of containers containerized cargo covering indias
Read more
Custom bid for services - survey rates for 20ft 100 containers,custom bid for services - survey rat
Read more
Custom bid for services - appointment of cargo surveyor to carry out cargo survey work for lpgpropa
Read more
Custom bid for services - marine cargo survey job at jawaharlal nehru port trust liquid cargo jetty
Read more
Survey of containers and cargo at iocl paradeep terminal
Survey of containers and cargo at iocl paradeep terminal
Read moreNotice inviting tender (nit) for draft survey, sampling and cargo supervision at kakinada port
Notice inviting tender (nit) for draft survey, sampling and cargo supervision at kakinada port
Read moreof your Industry type